Autoline » Containers sales auctions » Shipping containers sales auctions » 20ft containers sales auctions » ABC 20ft containers sales auctions » ABC 20" 20ft container »

ABC 20" 20ft container for sale by auction

PDF
ABC 20"
US$762.60
Contact the seller
Call me back
ABC 20" 20ft container - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 1 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 2 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 3 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 4 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 5 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 6 - Autoline
ABC 20" 20ft container | Image 7 - Autoline
1/7
PDF
Starting bid:
US$762.60
DKK 5,000
≈ CA$1,082
go to auction
Notify me when price changes
Brand: ABC
Model: 20"
Year of manufacture: 1991
Location: Denmark Sønderjylland
Auction 1
Execution date: 2026-07-01 00:36
Ending date: 2026-07-02 11:03
Placed on: more than 1 month
Autoline ID: LM49413
Condition
Condition: used

More details — ABC 20" 20ft container

English
Year: 1991
Volume m³: Unknown
CE marked: Yes
Transport dim. (L x W x H) m: 0
Weight kg approx: 0
Is visually reviewed, but not fully tested in all functions: Yes
Might be in operation until delivery: Yes
Visual condition (1-5) 5=best: 3
Technical condition (1-5) 5=best: 3
Categories: Construction Articles & Materials

,
 

Containers


See more photos and information - as well as other auctions on show contacts ABC 20"
Important
This offer is for guidance only. Please request more precise information from the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
PDF
Similar ads
auction US$762.60 DKK 5,000 ≈ CA$1,082
20ft container
1993
Net weight 6,614 lb
Denmark, Nordjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
auction US$381.30 DKK 2,500 ≈ CA$540.80
20ft container
1988
Net weight 5,071 lb
Denmark, Nordjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
auction US$838.90 DKK 5,500 ≈ CA$1,190
20ft container
2005
Denmark, Sønderjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
auction US$991.40 DKK 6,500 ≈ CA$1,406
20ft container
Net weight 4,409 lb
Denmark, Fyn
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Price on request
20ft container
2025
Volume 1,351 ft³ Net weight 4,497 lb
Denmark, Silkeborg
Scanvo Trucks Danmark A/S
Contact the seller
Price on request
20ft container
2025
Net weight 4,497 lb
Denmark, Silkeborg
Scanvo Trucks Danmark A/S
Contact the seller
Price on request
20ft container
2025
Net weight 4,497 lb
Denmark, Silkeborg
Scanvo Trucks Danmark A/S
Contact the seller
Price on request
20ft container
1990
Net weight 16,530 lb
Germany, Bensheim
Contact the seller
Price on request
20ft container
1992
Germany, Wiefelstede
Eberlei Maschinen GmbH & Co. KG
Contact the seller
US$912.10 €800 ≈ CA$1,294
20ft container
Volume 1,165 ft³ Net weight 5.07 lb Container type Standart
Germany, Hamburg
HCT Hansa Container Trading GmbH
Contact the seller
Containex kontener 20' 20ft container Containex kontener 20' 20ft container
2
auction US$666.20 PLN 2,505 ≈ CA$944.80
20ft container
2006
Poland, Pruszków
STRABAG BMTI Sp. z o.o.
Contact the seller
US$1,026 €900 ≈ CA$1,455
20ft container
Netherlands, Steenwijk
Holland-Trading B.V
Contact the seller
US$1,653 €1,450 ≈ CA$2,345
20ft container
2022
Net weight 4,586 lb
Netherlands, Roosendaal
Equipped4U BV
Contact the seller
US$1,083 €950 ≈ CA$1,536
20ft container
Netherlands, Oirschot
Eddie Ducker Trucks and Parts v.o.f.
Contact the seller
US$2,736 €2,400 ≈ CA$3,881
20ft container
2026
Net weight 4,586 lb
Netherlands, Roosendaal
Equipped4U BV
Contact the seller
US$3,192 €2,800 ≈ CA$4,527
20ft container
Volume 1,483 ft³ Net weight 5,952 lb
Italy, Borgo Virgilio
IDIS S.r.l.
Contact the seller
20'DC használt Standart 20ft container 20'DC használt Standart 20ft container 20'DC használt Standart 20ft container
3
US$1,594 HUF 495,000 ≈ CA$2,260
20ft container
2010
Container type Standart
Hungary, Erd
KONTÉNER Hungária Kft.
Contact the seller
US$2,736 €2,400 ≈ CA$3,881
20ft container
2026
Net weight 4,586 lb
Netherlands, Roosendaal
Equipped4U BV
Contact the seller
US$17,100 €15,000 ≈ CA$24,250
20ft container
2014
Net weight 14,660 lb
Netherlands, Dordrecht
DPX Power
Contact the seller
new Gemakbak 20ft container new Gemakbak 20ft container
2
Price on request
20ft container
Netherlands, Waalwijk
Handelsonderneming P. Verschure
Contact the seller